Programm

26. Sep. 22 Internationaler Tag
13:00 - 13:15 Willkommen und Programm
13:15 - 13:45 Test- und Trainingsdatengenerierung für die Objekterkennung im Bahnbereich
Hans-Werner Wiesbrock (ITPower Solutions GmbH), Jürgen Großmann (Fraunhofer FOKUS), Dorian Knoblauch (Fraunhofer FOKUS), Roman Krajewski (ITPower Solutions GmbH), Nicolas Grube (ITPower Solutions GmbH) and Mariia Kucheiko (Fraunhofer FOKUS)
13:45 - 14:15 A Conceptual Framework for Production Process Parameter Optimization With Modular Hybrid Simulations
Sylwia Olbrych (RWTH-Aachen), Marco Kemmerling (RWTH-Aachen), Hans Aoyang Zhou (RWTH-Aachen), Daniel Lütticke (RWTH-Aachen) and Robert H. Schmitt (RWTH-Aachen)
14:15 - 14:45 Forecasting Algae Growth using Attention LSTMs in photo-bioreactors
Daniel Boiar (TU Dortmund), Nils Killich (TU Dortmund), Lukas Schulte (TU Dortmund), Victor Hernandez Moreno (Univisity Sydney), Jochen Deuse (TU Dortmund) and Thomas Liebig (TU Dortmund)
14:45 - 15: 00 Pause
15:00 - 15:30 Evaluating Active Learning for Object Detection - the Importance of Score Accumulation
Dominik Probst (HTW Berlin), Hasnain Raza (Hasty AI GmbH) and Erik Rodner (HTW Berlin)
15:30 - 16:00 Siamese Basis Function Networks for Data-efficient Defect Classification in Technical Domains
Tobias Schlagenhauf (KIT), Faruk Yildirim (KIT) and Benedikt Brückner (Imperial College London)
16:00 - 16:30 How to categorize commits made on a source code management tool?
Eric Chhor
16:30 - 17:00 Condition monitoring of a mechanical pulsatile heart support system via support-vector machine
Mario Koddenbrock (GFaI Berlin)
17:00 - 17:15 Pause
17:15 - 17:45 Technologie-Rundgang durch die GFaI (AI-Monitoring, Acoustic-Camera, WaveCam, Robotics)
18:00 - 22:00 Abendveranstaltung
27. Sep. 22 Zuse Tag
09:00 - 09:15 Welcome and program
09:15 - 09:45 KI im Bundesrat – Abstimmungshilfe für Plenarsitzungen
Miriam Schneider (GFaI Berlin)
09:45 - 10:15 Verwendung von Verfahren des maschinellen Lernens in der Qualiätssicherung zur Automatisierung der akustischen Resonanzprüfung
Rouven Koslowski (GFaI Berlin), Matthias Urban (GFaI Berlin) and Yaron Brauner (Pexon Consulting GmbH)
10:15 - 10:45 Fast simulation response by a Simulation based Machine Learning (SMiLe) approach
Youness Bami (Access e.V.), Yannik Luysberg (Access e.V.) and Juergen Jakumeit (Access e.V.)
10:45 - 11:00 Pause
11:00 - 11:30 Qualitätsüberwachung in der additiven Materialextrusion unter Einsatz von Machine Learning
Anne Rathje (IPH), Ronja Witt (RWTH-Aachen), Anna Lena Knott (RWTH-Aachen), Benjamin Küster (IPH), Malte Stonis (IPH), Ludger Overmeyer (Leibniz Universität Hannover) and Robert H. Schmitt (RWTH-Aachen)
11:30 - 12:00 Einsatz Bayes'scher Netze für die Überwachung des Spritzgießprozesses
Jonathan Lambers (SKZ KFE gGmbH)
12:00 - 12:30 Mikrostrukturdatenbanken für maschinelles Lernen
Dr. Grzegorz Korpala (MiViA Micro Visions Analysis Freiberg)
12:30 - 12:45 Verabschiedung